Return to Headlines

CTEC Announces Second Quarter Honor Roll Students

The Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES Career and Technical Education Center has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter. The honor roll is divided into three categories: High Honor (90-100 percent), Honor (85-89 percent) and Honorable Mention (80-84 percent). Please select from the following list those areas that pertain to your newspaper’s coverage area.

346
Honor
Emily Shephard

 

Adult Education
High Honor
Hailey Postol

 

Bridges
High Honor
Talal Alanazi
Kya (Rey) Artz
Madelene Bernat
Isaiah Brink
Luke Filler
Julian Ford
Ariel Friebel
Noah Harvey
Gabriel Ingersoll
Emma Johnson
Aidan Kain
Nicholas McAleavey
Jesse Murawski
Anthony Shephard
Jonathan Stillman
Zachary Townsend

Honor
Jarrett Baum
Emily Davis
Jayden Hutchinson
Shealee McRedmond
Brianna Peters
John (Jack) Scibior
Colin Smith
Jonathan Sykes
Cassidy Wagner

Honorable Mention
Austin Barroncini
Kiara Carson
Vincent Diaz
Alyssa Nogas
Davian Patterson

 

Brookfield
High Honor
Sara Brean
Bobbie Burdick
Ashleigh Cummings
Danica Karn
Jacob Patterson
Ian Reynolds

Honor
Taylor Furgison

Honorable Mention
Quentin Moon
Lailia Talarico
Cole Walker

 

Clinton
High Honor
Alexandra Acee
Alessandra Barone
Angelina Borowiec
Peyton DeAngelo
Caden Engle
Matthew Gromo
Lillian Hirschey
Brianna Howe
Jestina Howe
Kooper Kulpa
Gabrielle Lloyd
Ava Meier
Ella Morse
Lucas Nelson
Emily Pattison
Alivia Pritchard
Brenden Rehm
Nicholas Ruggiero
Gleb Samoshuk
Madeline Stell
Isabella Walker

Honor
Mekayla Beckwith
Natalie Boyko
Alec Brewer
Alaina Gelinas
Joseph Gogola
Benjamin Joseph
Salyscia Pristera
Matthew Tabor
Cassandra Whitfield

Honorable Mention
Ayden Sents

 

Holland Patent
High Honor
Haley Acevedo
Alivia Alexander
Wyatt Boris
Gavin Boshart
Tanner Boshart
Jordan Carhart
Rhese Cellamare
Emery Crossley
Lance Daley
Marissya Davis
Nicholas DeForrest
Samantha Gamble
Wyatt Humpf
Anna Lichtenberger
Rachael Pouliot
Madison Siriano
Nathan Smith
Travis Sprague
Jenna Tillson
Cadence Torres

Honor
Owen Baxter
Brooklyn Boshart
Stephanie Grocholski
William Mills
Adam Schwartz
Jeremy Vanderlan

Honorable Mention
Dakota Anna
Kennedy Ashe
Christopher Eaton
Mary Anna Ivlicheva
Kolby Kirk
Alexis Mozzetti
Madison VanDresar
Chad Westcott

 

House of the Good Shepherd
Honor
Damien Akins

 

New Hartford
High Honor
Alexander Bailey
Larissa Bailey
Gabriella Barkett
Emma Blom
Hayden Cadrette
John Carone
Jack Fuess
Asiyah Hunter
Davyd Korovaynyk
Hailey Kwiatkowski
Mariah Lacey-Reid
Riley Love
Alyssa Mooney
Cade Moss
Talon Smith
Madeline Surace

Honor
Taisha Acevedo
Evan Bush
Justin Kain
Dylan Valenti

Honorable Mention
John Haggerty
Jahvontay McCorkle
Brandon Neary
Trysta Perrotta
Adriana Taber

 

New York Mills
High Honor
Joshua Cook
Wyatt Daniels
Michaela Downs
Jacob Edwards
Marc Fellows
Cira Guarno
Ciara Lape
Izabella Morse
Chloe Plows
Julie Roberts
Isaiah Sobolewski
Bryan Tramacera
Cindy Wu

Honor
Ian Bailey
Kole Bates
Audra Brannum
George (Leo) Cruz
Noah Moore
Mason Palmer
Luke Paparella

Honorable Mention
Emily Angell
Ella Hale

 

Notre Dame
High Honor
Angelina Ferguson
Santino Guiliano
Marquis Reeves
Lina Romero
Morgan Usyk

Honorable Mention
Matthew Pellegrino
Alexander Shevlin

 

Oriskany
High Honor
Olivia Balfe 
Nicholas Cortese
Briana D’Alba
Emily Miller
Emily Moulton
Alexis Pula
Janae Reid
Robert Richie
Justin Rosinski
James Shamis
Lily Spears
Jakob Van Etten
Paris Welker

Honor
Owen Dunderdale
Caleb Eldred
Ryan Seymour II

Honorable Mention
Zachary Combs
Madeline Denison
Dellon Hammers
Juliea Hindmon
Julianna Jones
Kayden Measheaw

 

P-TECH
High Honor
Ryan Graziano
Yuseph Ismail
Tue Kaw Mu
Michael Ortiz, Jr.
Veronica Randel-Spells
Christopher Smith

Honor
Olivia Irizarry-Hadfield

Honorable Mention
Sarah Boykin
John Cardone
Cathleen Cole
Emily Nunes

 

Remsen
High Honor
Amber Decker
Randell Doly
Colleen Fox
Marissa Hefner
Hailey Jenkins
Alexander McCormack
Jessica Rimmer
Noah Skermont
Julia Woolheater

Honor
Matthew Farr
Teaghan Fox
Joseph Hazzard
Jonathan Jewett
Matthew Jones
Evelyn Morgan
Matthew Murphy
Joshua Perry
James Roberts
Nicholas Tillman

Honorable Mention
Christopher Aiken
Cole White

 

Sauquoit Valley
High Honor
John Barkett
Anthony Cardillo, Jr.
Hannah Collins
Philymena Dikar
Jacob Greif
Michelle Jennings
Jadyn Land
Benjamin McLain
Nicholas Miller
Theresa Stanimer
James Wakefield
Dekota West

Honor
Shelby Jones
Danielle Mundrick
Brett Nowlan
Aaron Thrasher

Honorable Mention
Bella Christian
Ashley Martin
Ariana Messenger
Arianna Rivera-Litz

 

Utica
High Honor
Sher Nay Ah
Alen Ahmetovic
John Alex
Cindy Altamirano
Hunter Bacon
Mariah Bennett
Kayleigh Bonsignore
Ruby Brice
Lith Cosgrove
Justin Donlon
Christopher Fox
Kaeyani Geigel
Mercello Giacovelli 
Tiana Goding
Ashley Hafele
Sara Karabegovic
Skylar Koscinski
Media Land
Saw Lay
Jenna Mariotti
Wissin Mercedes Garcia
Myamarie Molina
Shayla Morrissey
Naw Tay Tay (Rose Lay) Mu
Ermin Muric
Tiana Palmer
Elly Quito
Dream Richardson
Mayla Semaia
Moo Lay Shee
Ermina Softic
Lawrence Styles
Maxwell Styles
Ma Tha
Paw Ta Shu Wah
Collin Williams
Missy Windover

Honor
Jenny Acevedo-Claudio
Maynan Ahmed
Joelys Arroyo Nazario
Anderosn Astacio Santos
Virginia Bacon
Seann Barr
Armando Basic
Joseph Case
Alexander Colon
Kennedy Crouse
Wilmari De Vargas
Eh Doh
Eh Blaypaw Gay
Desmonique Giles
Emmanuel Guivas-Marin
Dontasia Henderson
Abshir Jir
Juma Mberwa
Jeremias Rodriguez
Brianna Schneider
Christian Winston

Honorable Mention
Ilan Aguayo-Velazquez
Tasbih Ali
Madelyn Barbato
Mackenzie Block
Michael Brown
Abigail Camano-Minchala
Joshua Hadcock
Kaytlynn Hadcock
Brandon Kaczor
Aaliyah Lewis-McLeod
Gavin Lynch
Jeremy Marsden
Destiny Miranda
Ryan Pena
Taha Soori

 

Waterville
High Honor
Kelsey Coe
Deanna DiMare
Adam Eastman
Xander Elliott
James Fister
Matthew Herrington
Jacob Jones
Owen Lacomb
Jacob Mullenax
Edward Nipe
Liza Saunders

Honor
Adam Ford
Haley Hartle
Jonathan Jeffers
Alexis Kohl
Lillian O’Connor
Glenn Townsend

Honorable Mention
Ashton Harris
Casey Hutchings
Michael Krupski
Christopher Sarcione
Kasey Sculley

 

Westmoreland
High Honor
Alexandra Albrecht
Nashton Altier
Alyza Archer
Kiera Collins
Emily Gubbins
Justin Jennings
Sarah Jones
Ryan Krzyzanowski
Abbey Kuegler
Jenna Landry
Danielle Owens
Joseph Pashkovets
Kaleigh Plumb
Kaden Reed
Mitchell Schram
Jase Smith
Noah Trophia
Dustin Williams

Honor
Skylar Brown
Carter Jones
Aidan Kirk
Melissa Spicer

Honorable Mention
Angelo Artz
William Ballou
Johann Bratge
Mitchell Holmes
Matthew Marcoccia

 

Whitesboro
High Honor
Yasmine Algradi
Cameron Bies
Jordan Blum
Alexzander Boll
Michael Calcagnino, Jr.
Michael Candella
Cecelia Canestrari
Dylan Chase
Alexis Collver
Riley Dam
Brock Delahunt
Mariah DeRocco
Tressa Esposito
Angeolina Famolaro
David Glenn
Ethan Gordon
Laura Green
Britney Hartness
Brett Hill
Gabriella Hughes
Anthony Knopic
Cecilia Lapertosa
Abigail Lawter
Alexander Leuthauser
Victoria Madison
Michael Martin
Nicholas Mastroianni
Kristian Matthews
Kayla Maycock
Dominick Militello
Jasmine Ortiz
Lillian Palaka
Connor Passacantando
Grayson Polak
Marguerite Scotellaro
Gianna Slattery
Carson Soriano
Abigail Szatko
Lucas Tanoury
Carolyn Todd
Emily Walker
Michelle Wallace
Lilianna Walsh
Connor Waszkiewicz
Brooke Whitaker
Victoria Wickman

Honor
Trystan Caye
Lauren Dobbins
Taylor Dodge
John Egresits
Joseph Fiorini
Ryland Jacobs
Jesse Maliani
Chloe Raut
Ian Stooks
Michael Tanner

Honorable Mention
Rashad Carter
Yasin Collins
Jacob Crouse
Brendon Kelly
Devlin Kilmartin
Skylar O’Connor
Aidan Pabis
Analysa Roman
Allan D’Angelo Solano
Theodore VanHatten
Connor Zimmerman