Return to Headlines

P-TECH Second Quarter Honor Roll

Pathways in Technology Early College High School at the Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES (P-TECH OHM) has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter. The honor roll recognizes students in grades 9-12 who have demonstrated academic excellence. The honor roll is divided into three categories: Principal’s List (95-100 percent), Honor Roll (90-94 percent) and Merit Roll (84-89 percent).

Principal's List
Henry Aung - Utica CSD
Alexander Bauer - Whitesboro CSD
Jordan Black - Utica CSD
Michael Close - Utica CSD
Robert Delia Jr. - Utica CSD
Seth Firsching - Westmoreland CSD
Ryan Graziano - Oriskany CSD
Nicholas Grieco - Utica CSD
Charlotte Haberle - Whitesboro CSD
Isak Hernandez - Oriskany CSD
Taylor Hilts - New Hartford CSD
Jesse Holmes - Westmoreland CSD
Marina Humble - Sauquoit Valley CSD
Cianna Husnay - Whitesboro CSD
James Hymon– Utica CSD
Braden James - New Hartford CSD
Luley Jibril - Utica CSD
Gabriel Kent - Oriskany CSD
Robert Kurtyka - Sauquoit Valley CSD
Brendan Lee - Sauquoit Valley CSD
Austin Lowery - Utica CSD
Seth Marenic - Oriskany CSD
Angel McCrae - Utica CSD
Breanna Newman - Utica CSD
Emily Nunes - Holland Patent CSD
Anastasia Petko - Utica CSD
Abigail Phelps - Whitesboro CSD
Dakota Premo - Whitesboro CSD
Jaden Prosser - Remsen CSD
Isabella Rivera - Utica CSD
Jonathon Roberts - Whitesboro CSD
Coleman Savoy - Holland Patent CSD
Isabella Shaffer - Utica CSD
Aiden Sheaffer - Whitesboro CSD
Nathaniel Silverman - Whitesboro CSD
Mackenzie Spicer - Utica CSD
Jadin Staring - New York Mills UFSD
Faith Sykes - New Hartford CSD
Bianca Ules - Utica CSD
Ava White - Whitesboro CSD
Brianna Windover - Utica CSD
Isabella Yaghy - Utica CSD

Honor Roll
Joseph Cirasuolo - New York Mills UFSD
Cathleen Cole - Utica CSD
Kadence Cooper - Utica CSD
Landon Davidson - New York Mills UFSD
Dakota Flagler - Remsen CSD
Tenia Jones - Utica CSD
Michael Ortiz Jr. - Utica CSD
Veronica Randal-Spells - Sauquoit Valley CSD
Marco Salerno - Utica CSD
Kyle Shepard - Holland Patent CSD
Christopher Smith - Whitesboro CSD
Hannah Sook - Utica CSD
Michael Spanneut - New Hartford CSD

Merit Roll
Amyahmarie Best - Utica CSD
Sarah Boykin - Utica CSD
Aiden Butler - Oriskany CSD
Alexander Craig - Sauquoit Valley CSD
Mahir Drljic - Utica CSD
Netanya Hall - Utica CSD
Edina Hasic - Utica CSD
Yuseph Ismail - Utica CSD
Jeremiah Lockwood - Westmoreland CSD
Anthony Ortiz - Utica CSD
Nicholas Page - Whitesboro CSD